top of page

2023 Schedule of events

Dallas Cup 2023
Schedule of Events as of January 26, 2023 
The Schedule of Events is subject To Change
Tournament Headquarters Hotel – The Westin Dallas Park Central (12720 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251)
www.dallascup.org 

________________________________________

Wednesday, March 29   

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm        

Mandatory Girls’ & Boys’ Coach and/or Manager meeting via Video Conference. At least one representative from each team is required to participate.         

Thursday, March 30

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm      

Mandatory Referees’ meeting via Video Conference. All referees are required to participate.

 

Friday, March 31

 

10:00am – 7:00pm

Team Packet Pick-Up USA Boys’ & Girls’ Team Only – The Westin Dallas Park Central – (1st Floor, Covington Room) One team representative from each team is required to pick up.

 

Saturday, April 1

9:00am – 4:00pm      

Team Packet Pick-Up International Teams Only – The Westin Dallas Park Central - (1st Floor, Covington Room)

9:00am – 3:00pm

Player Hospitality Opens – The Westin Dallas Park Central (2nd Floor Ballroom A)

10:00am 

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay, Preliminary round games, Toyota Soccer Complex

7:30pm – 10:30pm

Welcome World Reception, Presented by North Texas State Soccer Association, The Westin Dallas Park Central – (2nd Floor, Grand Ballroom E) (By invitation only)

Sunday, April 2

 

8:00am – 3:30pm      

Preliminary round games – all age groups at all complexes

Girls - Toyota Soccer Complex

Boys - MoneyGram Soccer Park & Classic League Soccer Complex

 

12:30pm                   

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational - Stadium Game 1 - Cotton Bowl Stadium

3:00pm                    

Gordon Jago Super Group - Stadium Game 1 – Cotton Bowl Stadium

5:00pm – 6:15pm      

Welcome World – Opening Ceremonies – all competing players - Cotton Bowl Stadium

6:45pm                    

Gordon Jago Super Group - Stadium Game 2 – Cotton Bowl Stadium


Monday, April 3

10:00am - 10:00pm   

Preliminary round games

Girls - Toyota Soccer Complex

Boys - MoneyGram Soccer Park & Classic League Soccer Complex

Tuesday, April 4
 

10:00am – 8:00pm      

Preliminary round games – Select Boys’ Teams – Classic League Soccer Complex

7:30pm – 11:00pm     

Referee Reception, Presented by Official Sports International – The Westin Dallas Park Central (20th Floor, Elevate Room) (By Invitation only) 

 

Wednesday, April 5

2:00pm – 4:00pm        

Boys’ 12U Quarterfinal games – Classic League Soccer Complex

10:00am - 10:00pm   

Preliminary round games

13U – 19U Boys’ age groups – MoneyGram Soccer Park & Classic League Soccer Complex

1:30pm - 8:00pm        

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay Quarterfinals, Toyota Soccer Complex

 

Thursday, April 6

9:30am – 7:30pm      

Dallas Cup Friendly Games (weather permitting) – Classic League Soccer Complex

2:00pm – 6:00pm      

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay Semi-Finals, Toyota Soccer Complex

3:00pm                    

Boys’ 12U Semifinal games – Classic League Soccer Complex

3:00pm - 5:00pm       

Boys’ 13U, 14U, 15U,16U Quarterfinal Games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

 

Friday, April 7

8:00am                    

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 15U Finals, Toyota Stadium

9:30am – 5:30 pm     

Dallas Cup Friendly Games (weather permitting) – Classic League Soccer Complex

10:00am                   

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 16U Finals, Toyota Stadium

10:00am - 4:00pm     

Boys’ 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U Semifinal Games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

11:00am                  

Boys’ 12U Final – Toyota Soccer Complex

11:00am - 3:00pm     

Boys’ 17U, 18U, 19U, Quarterfinal Games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

12:00pm                   

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 17U Finals, Toyota Stadium

2:00pm                    

Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 18/19U Finals, Toyota Stadium

4:00pm                    

Gordon Jago Super Group Semi Final #1 – Toyota Stadium

6:30pm                    

Gordon Jago Super Group Semi Final #2 – Toyota Stadium

 

Saturday, April 8

9:00am                    

Boys’ 13U Final – Toyota Stadium

10:00am – 2:00pm     

Boys’ 19U, 18U,17U, Semifinal Games –MoneyGram Soccer Park

11:00am                   

Boys’ 14U Final – Toyota Stadium

1:00pm                    

Boys’ 15U Final – Toyota Stadium

3:00pm                    

Boys’ 16U Final - Toyota Stadium

 

Sunday, April 9

9:00am                    

Boys’ 17U Final – Toyota Stadium

11:30am                   

Boys’ 18U Final - Toyota Stadium

2:00pm                    

Boys’ 19U Final – Toyota Stadium

4:30 pm                   

Gordon Jago Super Group Final – Toyota Stadium

bottom of page